Nirvana Place
- 2011 built in
- 40 ฿ maintenance / m² per month
- 1 buildings
- 7 floors
- 500 meters to beach
- ฿ 2,990,000 price from
Our listing in Nirvana Place
For sale
Foreign quota: 1 · Thai quota: 1
Amenities & Facilities
General information
Swimming pool
Chill zone
Health zone
Other
Get the Full Presentation Nirvana Place
with current prices, floor plans, photos, and videos of the property
Our listing for sale in Nirvana Place
Nirvana Place Location
Map
Pratumnak property prices & rental yields
฿ 72,173
Price per m²
฿ 2,850,000
Median sale price
452
units
Frequently asked about Nirvana Place
How much does an apartment in Nirvana Place cost?
Listings in Nirvana Place currently start at ฿ 2,990,000. There are 2 units for sale on this page, with prices and floor plans for each.
When was Nirvana Place completed?
Nirvana Place was completed in 2011.
What is the maintenance fee in Nirvana Place?
The maintenance fee is 40 ฿/m² per month of the unit area, billed by the building management.
How far is Nirvana Place from the beach?
The project is about 500 metres from the beach — see the map on this page for the exact location.
Can a foreigner buy an apartment in Nirvana Place?
Yes. A foreigner may hold a condominium unit in freehold as long as foreign ownership stays within 49% of the building's saleable area — the foreign quota. The remaining 51% is the Thai quota, which a foreigner can take on a long-term lease instead. Of the 2 units we list here, 1 are in the foreign quota. We confirm the quota of a particular unit before a reservation.
Have questions?
Complete the form and we'll be in touch shortly!
Haven't found what you need? Let us help!
- ✓ Free Consultation
- ✓ Data Privacy Guaranteed
- ✓ Expert Specialists
- ✓ Personal Approach
Interested in a Free Project Presentation?
Complete the form and we'll be in touch shortly!


